Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts
Switch Accounts


Month and Year
AUG 2016
The Staff Team
Head Admin Katie
Admin Jules
Admin Xaria
Latest topics
» Take On The World ( TVD/TO and Twlight AU Roleplay )
Wed Apr 12, 2017 12:08 am by Ezra Shaw

» Carissa Sarantos ( WIP )
Mon Mar 20, 2017 8:51 pm by Carissa Sarantos

» Cernunnos Largo (WIP)
Sun Mar 19, 2017 6:36 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» Ezra Shaw ( WIP )
Thu Mar 16, 2017 9:21 pm by Ezra Shaw

» Carmenita "Carmen" Santiago
Thu Mar 16, 2017 7:15 pm by Carmen Santiago

» Cassiopeia Malfoy (WIP)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:51 pm by Cassiopeia Malfoy

» Ivan Feofan (Wip)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 1:34 pm by Ivan Feofan

» Character Application
Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:13 am by Ivan Feofan

» A Drink or Two
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:19 am by Darien Williams

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 15 on Sun Jun 18, 2017 2:24 am
Affiliates

visit Forumotion

Forumotion on Facebook Forumotion on Twitter Forumotion on YouTube Forumotion on Google+

Credits
Ties of Magic was created by Katie. Site graphics were created by Xaria. Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC 3.0 BY Forum plots and characters belong to the members. The Harry Potter universe belongs to J.K. Rowling. No copyright infringement intended.

Gabriel Voclain ( WIP )

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Gabriel Voclain ( WIP )

Post by Gabriel Voclain on Tue Jul 05, 2016 6:33 pm

[img][/img]
The Basics
Name: Gabriel Matthew Voclain
Nicknames: Gabe ( he prefers to be called that )
Age: 13
Birthday: April 3, 2003
Blood Status: Half-Blood ( Half-Demon )
Hometown: Bourges, France
Current Home: Paris or Beauxbatons
Nationality: Greek, American, and French
School: Beauxbatons
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 11 inches, Rowan, Veela Hair, Swishy and Flexible

Appearance
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Hair Style: Gabe's hair is short and is a bit messy on top.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny and Muscular
Height: 5.3 ( will be 6.0 )
Other Distinguishing Features: He has several scars from before he was adopted, from being abused by foster parents.
Clothing Style: Gabe tends to wear whatever he feels comfortable in which tends to be jeans, t shirts, also flannels, truly whichever crosses his mind. He also tends to wear all sorts of sneakers, and just has a style of dressing casual and at times tends to dress rather like a jock.

Personality
Likes:
- Making Jokes
- Meeting new people
- His sister
- His adoptive mother ( well he considers her his mother )
- Pulling Pranks
- Breaking Rules
- Having fun
- Reading Comic Books
- Playing Sports ( Quidditch and Basketball )

Dislikes:
- Foster parents
- The Foster System
- Bulling others
- Bullies
- Abandonment
- People messing with the ones he loves
- His real father ( for leaving his mother who had to put Gabby and him up for adoption )

Weaknesses:
- Abandonment Issues ( sparks from when he was in foster care )
- Commitment Issues ( finds it hard to trust )
- His powers
- Being different
- School ( he really isn't good at school, but he tries )
- Telling the truth ( at times )

Strengths:
- Making Jokes
- Quidditch
- Mind Magic
- Mythology
- Making others feel better
- His sister

Positive Traits:
- Energetic
- Athletic
- Good sense of humor
- Brave ( from what he had to put up with )
- Kind
- Caring
- Loyal

Negative Traits:
- Oblivious
- Mischievous
- Naive
- Sheltered
- Tends to lie


Family
Father's Name: Alec Octavian Leventis
Age: 2560 years old ( looks 37 )
Blood Status/Species: Fire Demon ( was Pureblood )
Occupation: Elite Demon Council Member and Second Most Powerful Demon
Status: Living

Mother's Name: Naomi Genesis Beaumont
Age: 29
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation: Unemployed ( when his sister and him were with her )
Status: Living ( although it is unknown to him )

Siblings
Half-Brother's Name: Deacon Erastus Leventis
Age: 24
Blood Status/Species: Half-Werewolf Half-Demon ( Hybrid )
Occupation: Beast Division and Former Khitrost
Status: Living ( but unknown to Gabriella and Gabe )

Twin Sister's Name: Gabriella Voclain
Age: 13
Blood Status/Species: Half-Blood ( Half-Demon )
Occupation: Beauxbatons Third Year
Status: Living

Other Key Members:
Adoptive Mother's Name: Camille Voclain
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation: Beauxbaton's Headmistress
Status: Living

History: ( min of three paragraphs or more )

Family History: ( paragraph or more )

_________________
There's a jokester in all of us.
Aucoin Third Year
lust
avatar
Posts :
2

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum