Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts
Switch Accounts


Month and Year
AUG 2016
The Staff Team
Head Admin Katie
Admin Jules
Admin Xaria
Latest topics
» Take On The World ( TVD/TO and Twlight AU Roleplay )
Wed Apr 12, 2017 12:08 am by Ezra Shaw

» Carissa Sarantos ( WIP )
Mon Mar 20, 2017 8:51 pm by Carissa Sarantos

» Cernunnos Largo (WIP)
Sun Mar 19, 2017 6:36 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» Ezra Shaw ( WIP )
Thu Mar 16, 2017 9:21 pm by Ezra Shaw

» Carmenita "Carmen" Santiago
Thu Mar 16, 2017 7:15 pm by Carmen Santiago

» Cassiopeia Malfoy (WIP)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:51 pm by Cassiopeia Malfoy

» Ivan Feofan (Wip)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 1:34 pm by Ivan Feofan

» Character Application
Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:13 am by Ivan Feofan

» A Drink or Two
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:19 am by Darien Williams

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 15 on Sun Jun 18, 2017 2:24 am
Affiliates

visit Forumotion

Forumotion on Facebook Forumotion on Twitter Forumotion on YouTube Forumotion on Google+

Credits
Ties of Magic was created by Katie. Site graphics were created by Xaria. Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC 3.0 BY Forum plots and characters belong to the members. The Harry Potter universe belongs to J.K. Rowling. No copyright infringement intended.

Lawson Wright ( WIP )

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Lawson Wright ( WIP )

Post by Garrett Valois on Tue Jul 12, 2016 3:08 am

General Information
Name: Lawson Robert Wright
Nicknames: Laws or Killer Wright
Age: 30
Birthday: September 31, 1985
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland
Current Home: Baltimore, Maryland or Assassins Headquarters
Nationality: American
School: Illvermorny and Former Wampus
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 12 inches, Phoenix Tail, Cedar, Flexiable

Appearance
Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Lawson hair is very short and tends to be shaved on edges, and is done quite neatly, since he has the military look about him so he tries to keep his hair like that.
Eye Color: Light Green
Body Type: Very muscular
Height: 6.1
Other Distinguishing Features: He has several scars on him from being an assassin and the military. As well as having tattoos which are for his children who he loves, and about those who matter to him.
Clothing Style: Lawson tends to wear your average clothes, such as jeans, shirts, jackets, boots, truly whatever fits him he tends to wear many military style clothing due to time in their. Even though he will wear a pair of black pants, black boots, a black tanktop, a black jacket, and a hood when it comes to being an assassin. Even though most of the time he is in normal clothing.

Personality
Likes:
- Killing bad people
- Weapons
- His family
- His job
- Order
- Those who care

Dislikes: ( Min 3 )
Weaknesses: ( Min 3 )
Strengths: ( Min 3 )
Positive Traits: ( Min 3 )
Negative Traits: ( Min 3 )

Family
Father's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Mother's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Siblings ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Pets: ( name, age, species, status, etc )

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

History: ( min of three paragraphs or more )

Family History: ( paragraph or more )

_________________
lust
avatar
School :
Durmstrang
Year :
Fifth Year
Occupation :
Student/Prodigy
Posts :
2
gif/image :

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum