Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts
Switch Accounts


Month and Year
AUG 2016
The Staff Team
Head Admin Katie
Admin Jules
Admin Xaria
Latest topics
» Take On The World ( TVD/TO and Twlight AU Roleplay )
Wed Apr 12, 2017 12:08 am by Ezra Shaw

» Carissa Sarantos ( WIP )
Mon Mar 20, 2017 8:51 pm by Carissa Sarantos

» Cernunnos Largo (WIP)
Sun Mar 19, 2017 6:36 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» Ezra Shaw ( WIP )
Thu Mar 16, 2017 9:21 pm by Ezra Shaw

» Carmenita "Carmen" Santiago
Thu Mar 16, 2017 7:15 pm by Carmen Santiago

» Cassiopeia Malfoy (WIP)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 2:51 pm by Cassiopeia Malfoy

» Ivan Feofan (Wip)
Mon Mar 13, 2017 1:34 pm by Ivan Feofan

» Character Application
Mon Mar 13, 2017 11:13 am by Ivan Feofan

» A Drink or Two
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:19 am by Darien Williams

Who is online?
In total there is 1 user online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 15 on Sun Jun 18, 2017 2:24 am
Affiliates

visit Forumotion

Forumotion on Facebook Forumotion on Twitter Forumotion on YouTube Forumotion on Google+

Credits
Ties of Magic was created by Katie. Site graphics were created by Xaria. Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC 3.0 BY Forum plots and characters belong to the members. The Harry Potter universe belongs to J.K. Rowling. No copyright infringement intended.

apollo sanders

View previous topic View next topic Go down

apollo sanders

Post by Apollo Sanders on Mon Jul 18, 2016 9:25 am

The Basics
Name: Apollo sanders 
Nicknames: ( if any ) Pollo 
Age: 15
Blood Status: ( Pureblood, Half-Blood, Muggleborn, etc ) Halfblood 
Hometown: London 
Current Home: London 
Nationality: British 
School: ( Hogwarts, Beauxbatons, Durmstrang, etc ) Hogwarts 
Sexual Orientation: ( Heterosexual, Homosexual, Bisexual, Pansexual, Asexual, etc ) Bisexual 
Wand:( length, core, wood, etc ) 11, pheonix feather, oak 

Appearance
Hair Color: Blonde 
Hair Style: Surfer floppy 
Eye Color: Hazel
Body Type: ( skinny, muscular, slim, etc ) Tall, muscular 
Height: 5'7
Other Distinguishing Features:
Clothing Style: Wears anything 

Personality ( this contains likes, dislikes, weaknesses, strengths, etc, and be as detail as you can be, since we want to know your character )
Likes: Artemis, quidditch, surfing 
Dislikes: Rules, liars, studying 
Weaknesses: artemis, trust issues, Following rules 
Strengths: Flirting, quidditch, Singing 
Positive Traits: atheltic, kind, loyal 
Negative Traits: party animal, rule breaker, irresponsible 
Family
Father's Name: Aleksander sanders 
Age: 43 
Blood Status/Species: Halfblood 
Occupation: Auror 
Status: ( Living or Deceased ) Living 

Mother's Name: Aleta sanders 
Age: 35
Blood Status/Species: Halfblood 
Occupation: Healer 
Status: ( Living or Deceased ) Living 

Siblings ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )
Artemis sanders, 11, halfblood, living
Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Pets: ( name, age, species, status, etc )

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

History: Apollo was born in Athens, Greece on February 14, 1999. He was the pride and joy of his parents, and still is to this day. He was a loving and easy child, he hardly ever cried or made a fuss for no reason. When he turned 7, his family moved to London and his little sister Artemis was born.

He fell in love with his little sister the minute he set eyes on her and from the first time he held her, he became her protector and guardian. He has gone through life protecting Artemis and ensuring she never gets hurt. When he turned 11, he recieved his letter from Hogwarts and began attending the school.

He was sorted into hufflepuff for his kind and loyal nature. He joined the quidditch team in his 4th year as Seeker and gets excellent grades in his classes. He is hoping to one day meet the love of his life and have a family.

Family History: Apollo is the son of Aleksander and Aleta Sanders. He has a younger sister named Artemis who is now 10 years old and will be attending Hogwarts next semester. He loves his family more than anything in the entire world. He is a dedicated and loving son that will do anything for his family. His little sister is the most improtant person in the world to him. The only person that can take that spot from her (If possible at all) will be his wife.

_________________
unsorted
avatar
Posts :
9

Back to top Go down

Re: apollo sanders

Post by Apollo Sanders on Thu Jul 21, 2016 5:47 pm

Done

_________________
unsorted
avatar
Posts :
9

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum